Office of the PresidentLocationPhone Extension
PresidentMelvin L. OliverBroad Center 21918198
Senior Executive Assistant to the President/Secretary to the Board of TrusteesMelanie LacyBroad Center 21818198
Chief of Staff/Chief Legal CounselJamie JorgensenBroad Center 21718614
Vice President for Strategic Initiatives and Community RelationsJim MarchantBroad Center 20577977
Title IX CoordinatorCorinne VorenkampBroad Center 21272958
Office of Academic Affairs and Dean of Faculty
Vice President for Academic Affairs and Dean of FacultyAllen OmotoScott Hall 11518217
Executive Assistant to the VP for Academic Affairs and Dean of FacultySusan CatoneScott Hall 11618217
Associate Dean of FacultyMelinda Herrold-MenziesScott Hall 11077960
Assistant Dean of Faculty for Academic AffairsShelva Paulse18278
Assistant Director of Administrative Support Services and Budget ManagementNatalie RosalesScott Hall 10973450
Administrative Coordinator for Academic AffairsCarlos AlvarezScott Hall 11418218
Faculty Administrative AssistantJessica HatcherScott Hall 23479126
Faculty Administrative AssistantErica MooymanBernard Hall 21772691
Sponsored Research & IRB AdministratorCece ManoochehriFletcher Hall 20578618
Justice Education Initiative
Program ManagerTyee GriffithBroad Hall 20376120
Institutional Review Board
Sponsored Research & IRB AdministratorCece ManoochehriFletcher Hall 20578618
Office of Admission and Financial Aid
Vice PresidentYvonne BerumenPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Executive Assistant to the Vice PresidentGloria RomoPitzer Hall 1st Floor77163
Office of Admission
Director of AdmissionSantiago YbarraPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Assistant DirectorHayley BurkePitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Admission CounselorErin GriffinPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Admission Counselor (Interim)Natalia DuranPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Admission Counselor (Interim)Duanduan HsiehPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Associate Director of Enrollment SystemsDavid DysartPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Enrollment Systems AnalystArturo Covarrubias-PaniaguaPitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Admission Office AssistantLina SandvePitzer Hall 1st Floor18129
Office of Financial Aid
DirectorKara MooreMcConnell Center 32018208/73822
Associate DirectorNancy MedinaMcConnell Center 32018208/73822
Assistant DirectorCatherine AcostaMcConnell Center 32018208/73822
Operations CoordinatorJenna MohlMcConnell Center 32018208/73822
AssistantCarla ValdezMcConnell Center 32018208/73822
Office of College Advancement
Vice President for College AdvancementNeil A. MacreadyBroad Center 10118130
Associate Vice President for College AdvancementPamela Jones-TintleBroad Center 10174647/18130
Executive Assistant to the VPRita WattsBroad Center 10178123/18130
Temporary Advancement and Pitzer Store AssistantLindsey Burkart-LimaBroad Center 10118130
Office of College Advancement
Senior Philanthropic AdvisorHolly PrebleBroad Center 10118808/18130
Senior Advancement OfficerStephen TanenbaumBroad Center 10173731
Annual and Leadership Giving
DirectorValerie MrotekBroad Center 10179351
Assistant DirectorKamalei LeeBroad Center 10177728
Foundation Relations and Faculty Support
Director of Foundation RelationsJim StricksBroad Center 10179451
Alumni and Parent Relations
Assistant Director for Parent RelationsKalyn Rose MillerBroad Center 10179410
Alumni and Parent Relations CoordinatorBrooke ButlerBroad Center 10174030
Temporary Alumni and Parent EngagementJill HawthorneBroad Center 10173145
Stewardship and Communications
Director, Donor Relations and Advancement CommunicationsBrenda J. BolingerBroad Center 10177920
Assistant Director of Stewardship & Advancement CommunicationsSusan WarmbrunnBroad Center 10177939
Advancement Services
DirectorCarol HoltrustBroad Center 10174670
Associate DirectorRaven CarnesBroad Center 10118834
Gift CoordinatorJulie SmithBroad Center 10118817
Research
Assistant Director of Prospect Management, Research and AnalyticsKathleen LanderholmBroad Center 22174646
Office of Communications
Vice President, Communications, Marketing & Public RelationsMark BaileyMead Hall 13018219
Senior Director, Communications and Media RelationsAnna ChangMead Hall 13070491
Associate Director for Digital CommunicationsLaurie Losh BabcockMead Hall 13077756
Senior Graphic DesignerStephanie EstradaMead Hall 13073163
Graphic DesignerTerry VuongMead Hall 13018041
Video Producer/EditorScott R. PhillipsMead Hall 13079728
Web Designer/Office AdministratorJoseph DicksonMead Hall 13018219
Office of Student Affairs
Vice PresidentMike SegawaScott Hall 12372821
Assistant Vice President and Dean of StudentsSandra VasquezScott Hall 12174176
Residence Director and Student Activities Coordinator (Mead Hall)Nick FloresMead Hall 10974110/18241
Associate Dean & Director of Academic Support ServicesGabriella TempestosoScott Hall 12273553
Residence Director (Skandera, East and West Halls) and Diversity & Inclusion CoordinatorPriscilla Cobian-PerezWest Hall P21779971/18241
Assistant Dean and Case ManagerStephanie HannantScott Hall 12477152
CoordinatorRudolph Ganaden IIScott Hall 12070213
Interim Academic CoachConnie HellandAtherton Hall 11276112
Executive Assistant to the Vice PresidentKatie TewellScott Hall 12072821
Assistant to the Dean of StudentsMelissa M. BurrowsScott Hall 12018241
Dean of Campus LifeDan HirschGold Student Center 10418251
Assistant Dean of Campus LifeAlayna Session-GoinsGold Student Center 20172988
Interim CoordinatorEric VosGold Student Center74032
Van OfficeBryce SternquistAtherton Hall 10173827
Associate Dean of Students and Director of Residence Life and Conference ServicesKirsten CarrierEast Sanborn Hall C30173896
Associate Director of Residence LifeJosh ScaccoEast Sanborn C30274119/18241
Residence Director and Residence Hall Council CoordinatorTasmia MoosaniPitzer Hall D31974118/18241
Academic Support Services
Associate Dean & Director of Academic Support ServicesGabriella TempestosoScott Hall 12273553
Assistant Dean and Case ManagerStephanie HannantScott Hall 12477152
CoordinatorRudolph Ganaden IIScott Hall 12070213
Interim Academic CoachConnie HellandAtherton Hall 11276112
Campus Life
Dean of Campus LifeDan HirschGold Student Center 10418251
Assistant Dean of Campus LifeAlayna Session-GoinsGold Student Center 20172988
Interim CoordinatorEric VosGold Student Center74032
Van OfficeBryce SternquistAtherton Hall 10173827
Residence Life and Summer Programs
Associate Dean of Students and Director of Residence Life and Conference ServicesKirsten CarrierEast Sanborn Hall C30173896
Associate Director of Residence LifeJosh ScaccoEast Sanborn C30274119/18241
Residence Director and Residence Hall Council CoordinatorTasmia MoosaniPitzer Hall D31974118/18241
Residence Director and Student Activities Coordinator (Mead Hall)Nick FloresMead Hall 10974110/18241
Residence Director (Skandera, East and West Halls) and Diversity & Inclusion CoordinatorPriscilla Cobian-PerezWest Hall P21779971/18241
Office of the Treasurer
Vice President of Finance, Administration and TreasurerLaura TroendleMcConnell Center 31118243
Executive Assistant to the VP/TreasurerMaría RamírezMcConnell Center 31018243
Assistant Vice President of FinancePamela MaderMcConnell Center 31073668
Finance DirectorJonathan CortezMcConnell Center 32518705
AccountantLilian Medina-TaboadaMcConnell Center 32277469
Director of Data AnalyticsAnh MejiaMcConnell Center 31018856
Audio-Visual Services
Classroom Technology SpecialistVictor Milhon-MartinMcConnell Center 10072638
Audio-Visual Events SpecialistYasha SojwalMcConnell Center 10379595
Career Services
DirectorBrad TharpeScott Hall 126A18519
Associate DirectorTeresa Flores RobertsScott Hall 12618519
Assistant Director of Career DevelopmentCarolina RodriguezScott Hall 12618519
Career CounselorLinda BunchScott Hall 12618519
Administrative AssistantTammy MuirScott Hall 12618519
Center for Asian Pacific American Students
DirectorLinda LamMead Hall 13279815
Claremont Infant Study Center
DirectorDavid MooreBroad Hall 13474236
Community Engagement Center
Assistant Vice PresidentTessa Hicks PetersonScott Hall 108C73061
Managing DirectorTricia MorganScott Hall 108B78184
Operations ManagerJackie ContrerasScott Hall 108A78183
Program Administrator for the Community Engagement Research and TrainingJonathan ChanScott Hall 108A78183
Hecker Community FellowSaleck TikandeScott Hall 108A78183
CASA Pitzer
Assistant Vice PresidentTessa Hicks PetersonScott Hall 108C73061
Program AdministratorJessica ChairezScott Hall 108A78183
Jumpstart
Site ManagerJenessa Flores ParkerAtherton Hall 416/41779290
Custodial Services
Building AttendantPepe VázquezMcConnell Center 22672226
Director of Facilities for Custodial, Grounds, and Event ServicesMark CrawbuckMcConnell Center 11273147
Building Attendant IMario MendivilMcConnell Center 11372226
Building Attendant SupervisorCarlos OrtegaMcConnell Center 11372226
Lead Building AttendantDaniel HurtadoMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantRosa AlvarengaMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantGeorge AyalaMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantFrank ContrerasMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantGriselda GomezMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantMaría Elena GuerraMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantIdalia GutiérrezMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantLupita NavarroMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantGregorio ReyesMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantEsther RojasMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantCarolina SaabedraMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantConsuelo TejedaMcConnell Center 11372226
Building AttendantSky VargasMcConnell Center 11372226
Dining Services
Cook IJessica GonzalezMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IITerry RicketsMcConnell Kitchen72788
General Manager (Bon Appétit)Toni MorbittMcConnell Kitchen78491
Cook IVerónica GonzálezMcConnell Kitchen72788
PorterRodrigo RosalesMcConnell Kitchen72788
Director of Operations and Catering (Bon Appétit)Vania HernándezMcConnell Kitchen72794
Cashier/ServerFreddie GuerreroMcConnell Kitchen72788
McConnell KitchenMaría Sánchez72788
Executive Chef (Bon Appétit)Marcos RíosMcConnell Kitchen72788
UtilityMaría GuerreroMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook ISergio SolaresMcConnell Kitchen72788
Sous ChefAmanda RohrerMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IIKen KanasutaMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IIEddie SotoMcConnell Kitchen72788
UtilityJamie Aguirre SánchezMcConnell Kitchen72788
UtilityGil LópezMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IEnrique ValdovinosMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cashier/ServerKe AnMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IRosa LópezMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IIElisa La SalleMcConnell Center Kitchen72788
BakerOscar ArroyoMcConnell Kitchen72788
Lead CookJesús MendivilMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IFlor AvilésMcConnell Kitchen72788
Senior Catering AttendantNacho MontesMcConnell Kitchen72788
BaristaGloria BarreraPit-Stop Café71704
Cook IKeithnisha MoreMcConnell Kitchen72788
Assistant BakerMaría BarronMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IIJosé OchoaMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IIIAdan Campos LoraMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IRicardo OrozcoMcConnell Kitchen72788
UtilityJason DoeMcConnell Kitchen72788
Lead Line ServerEloísa RamírezMcConnell Kitchen72788
Catering AttendantBrenda GalvezMcConnell Kitchen72788
UtilityMiguel RamírezMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cashier/ServerDora GarciaMcConnell Kitchen72788
Cook IIAlfonso RamosMcConnell Kitchen72788
Lead BaristaViridiana GarciaPit-Stop Café72788
Cook IINick RamosMcConnell Kitchen72788
Duplicating Services
SupervisorLynda CaseyBernard Hall 11118461
AssistantIrene FloresBernard Hall 11118461
Facilities and Campus Services
Assistant Vice PresidentPatrice LangevinMcConnell Center 11472226
Facilities Administration SupervisorNicole RochaMcConnell Center 11318411
Administrator for Facilities, Custodial, Grounds and EventsMaggie HernandezMcConnell Center 11372226
Fletcher Jones Language and Culture Laboratory
ManagerMaria Coral DasaBroad Hall 20974001
Pitzer Art Galleries
Director of Curatorial Affairs and Pitzer Art GalleriesCiara EnnisAtherton Hall 11073143
Exhibitions and Communications ManagerChristopher MichnoBroad Center 11978797
ArchivistStacy ElliottMarquis Library, Mead Hall18810/70670
Gold Student Health and Wellness Center
Fitness InstructorLauren JonesGold Student Center77492
Fitness InstructorSherylle Tan WhiteGold Student Center77492
Fitness InstructorLanette BurseseGold Student Center77492
The John R. Rodman Arboretum
ManagerDago Lopez Jr.Mead Hall 10873608
Lead GroundskeeperNicolas GalindoArboretum73608
GroundskeeperErik BlankArboretum73608
GroundskeeperCarlos Lopez73608
GroundskeeperChris VanDemarkArboretum73608
The Grove House
ManagerZenia GutierrezGrove House73654
Student CaretakerShelby HymanGrove House73655
Human Resources and Payroll Services
Assistant Vice PresidentDeanna CaballeroMcConnell Center 31418254
Associate Director of HRKiara CanjuraMcConnell Center 31579243
Senior Payroll AdministratorHortensia LopezMcConnell Center 31574597
Analyst for HR & Financial SystemsMaricela RiosMcConnell Center 31079436
HR and Payroll SpecialistSara ClarkMcConnell Center 31079949
HR CoordinatorBrittany GrayMcConnell Center 31018254
Information Technology
Help Desk909.607.3065
DirectorBob GoldsteinScott Hall 11A18548
ManagerDennis CrowleyScott Hall B1118546
Data & Analytics Support SpecialistAngel JaureguiScott Hall B1179596
ProgrammerRobert LongScott Hall B1177547
Registrar Support ProgrammerBrandon WattsScott Hall B1172403
Assistant DirectorJoanne ZhangScott Hall B1177124
Educational TechnologistChris CastañedaScott Hall B1172761
Assistant Director of User ServicesJessica LevyBernard Hall 10318315
User Services CoordinatorJohn MorganBernard Hall 10373051
User Services AssistantKevin BishopBernard Hall 10373065
Server/Desktop ManagerChris PetersonScott Hall B1118625
Network TechnicianAndy MilesScott Hall B1177548
Systems AdministratorLynn PriceScott Hall B1170954
Associate Director of Information Technology and Information Security OfficerKyle ButtsScott Hall B1172879
Institute for Global-Local Action & Study
Interim Associate Dean & Interim DirectorMita BanerjeeFletcher Hall 20872648
Senior Administrator and Associate Director for Fellowships and ScholarshipsSandy HamiltonFletcher Hall 20479108
Institutional Research and Assessment
DirectorMarco Antonio CruzAvery Hall 10777283
Research AnalystAnna HsuAvery Hall 10579645
Research AssociateAlonzo CamposAvery Hall 10579231
Maintenance Services
Assistant Director, Maintenance Operations & ConstructionBev LloydMcConnell Center 11672226
Assistant Director, Maintenance Operations & ConstructionBrian GeurtsMcConnell Center 11672226
Maintenance SupervisorDanny SalazarMcConnell Center 11772226
Maintenance MechanicDominic SalcidoMcConnell Center 11772226
Maintenance MechanicInmar SalinasMcConnell Center 11772226
PainterThomas MoralesMcConnell Center 11772226
Mail Center
SupervisorKathleen KileAtherton Hall 10173827
Assistant Supervisor & Transportation CoordinatorBryce SternquistAtherton Hall 10173827
Media Studies Production Services
DirectorStephanie HutinWest Hall Q12573889
Assistant DirectorEddie GonzalezWest Hall Q12670015
Registrar
RegistrarEva PetersFletcher Hall 102A18471/73036
Associate RegistrarCheryl MoralesFletcher Hall 102B18471/73036
Assistant RegistrarJanet Monell SchwingFletcher Hall 10218471/73036
Assistant RegistrarLanto RakotomavonandrianinaFletcher Hall 10218471/73036
Student Records CoordinatorAnne BenjaminFletcher Hall 10218471/73036
Technical Assistant for SIS ProjectNvart KahkedjianFletcher Hall 10218471/73036
Robert Redford Conservancy for Southern California Sustainability
DirectorBrinda SarathyFletcher Hall 22177342
Student Accounts
SupervisorGarrett TerronesMcConnell Center 32078410
AssistantColleen DuvalMcConnell Center 32018191
Study Abroad and International Programs
Associate Vice President for International Programs and Ann E. Pitzer Director of International ProgramsMichael BallaghWest Hall Q10818104
Associate Dean of International ProgramsKebokile Dengu-ZvobgoWest Hall Q10773609
Director of Pitzer Programs and Intercultural EducationMike DonahueWest Hall Q10118104
Director of Study Abroad and International Programs ServicesJamie FrancisWest Hall Q10373278
Director of International Programs and International Student AdviserTodd SasakiWest Hall Q10518308
Assistant Director of Study Abroad and International Programs ServicesKaren CaseyWest Hall Q10474648
Program AssistantDenette HardyWest Hall Q10071228
Writing Center
DirectorAndrea ScottScott Hall 200C74133
W.M. Keck Science Department
DeanUlysses J. SofiaKeck Sci Ctr 11172565/18298
Assistant to the Dean/Program AdministratorVelda YountKeck Sci Ctr 11018298
Lab Lecturer/BiologyCory KohnKeck Sci Ctr 4B74018
Lab Lecturer/General ChemistryThomas DavisKeck Sci Ctr 104A70714
Lab Lecturer/Organic ChemistrySadie OtteKeck Sci Ctr 23970924
Lab Lecturer/PhysicsThomas DershemCenter Court Mod D, CMC77542
Director, Integrated Science LabJennifer HullKeck Sci Ctr 104B79176
Scientific Instrumentation Support TechnicianWalter CookCenter Court Mod D, CMC72325
Instrumentation Support TechnicianStephen SimonCenter Court Mod D, CMC75001
Administrative AssistantMaria AlfaroKeck Sci Ctr 11077014
Pre-Health Professions AdvisorSusie FangKeck Sci Ctr 1278275
Chemical Hygiene OfficerHelen TangKeck Sci Ctr 4073933
Biology Education SpecialistMichael BrownKeck Sci Ctr 131A78279
Administrative AssistantCrystal O’ConnorKeck Sci Ctr 11018489
Intercollegiate Neuroscience Program
Academic DirectorThomas BorowskiBroad Hall 13573808
Intercollegiate Department of Asian American Studies
ChairTodd HonmaScott Hall 200B79508
Intercollegiate Media Studies
Co-ChairMing-Yuen MaScott Hall 21374319
Co-ChairRuti TalmorBernard Hall 20675003
Academic DirectorElizabeth AffusoWest Hall Q12277025
AssistantApollonia GalvánWest Hall70687
Intercollegiate Neuroscience Program
Academic DirectorThomas BorowskiBroad Hall 13573808