Tuition and Fees – 2022-23

Below are the standard charges made to each student for tuition, fees, and room and a meal plan for the 2022-23 academic year.

For more information about the cost of attendance and financial aid budgets, visit the Cost of Attendance page on the Financial Aid website.

Student Fees Fall 22Spring 23FY22-23
Tuition30,14130,14160,282
Universal Room Rate (URR)5,8415,84111,682
19 Meal Plan4,4844,4848,968
16 Meal Plan4,0864,0868,172
14 Meal Plan3,9223,9227,844
12 Meal Plan3,7583,7587,516
5 Meal Plan1,5751,5753,150
Study Abroad Room and Board9,9279,92719,854
Activity Fee148148296
Total Cost:
(Tuition, URR, 16 meals, Activity Fee) 
40,21640,21680,432

Additional Fees:

Study Abroad Airfare Fee – $600

Part – Time Tuition Charges (Enrolled in less than 3 courses)

2 3/4 courses$20,722
2 1/2 courses$18,838
2 1/4 courses$16,954
2 courses$15,071
1 3/4 courses$13,187
1 1/2 courses$11,303
1 1/4 courses$9,419
1 course$7,535
3/4 course$5,651
1/2 course$3,768
1/4 course$1,884