Alumni Weekend 2019 Who’s Coming


Milestone Class Attendees

1969: Elizabeth Shirley Bagby; Brenda Lemmon Baumgartner; Ann Lawson Bilodeau; Margie (Ming) Yao Crusey; Susan Phillips Cushing; Donna Cutler; Beryl Herzberg Druker; Mary Ann Jackson Eger; Martha Hart; Nancy Nelson Hill; Ali Meier Jennings; Robyn Jolly; Gayle Breitbard Klusky; Sarah Morgridge; LeeAnn Arnold Morris; Carol Carr Pollock; Ellen Burch Ross; Patricia Skowrup; Cheryl Sigler Thornett; Judy Jennings Treas

1974: Harriet Archibald-Woodward; Anne Harnagel; Gary Kates; Bonnie Optner Lewis; Ron Paine; Kate Peters

1979: Paul Faulstich

1989: Mark Cunningham; Jill Weiser Farbarik; Winston Inoway; Kendall Jones; D’Arcy McGrath; James Reynolds

1999: Joaquin Calderon; Kiersen Hornburg-Mogab; Dave Mendoza; Long Nguyen; Jonathan Tan; Michaela Walta

2004: Brianne Davila; Camille Garcia; Erin Hafer; Autumn Niibu Nourse; Julia Terlinchamp; Julia Weber

2009: Lindy Bornstein; Owen Brewer; Julia Carr; Justin Dorham; Alejandra Gillette-Teran; Andrea Juckniess-Kemerer; Liz McAllister; Jeff Newman; Stephania Villar; Jamie Wong

2014: Lilli Barrett-O’Keefe; Jeremy Brecher-Haimson; Keiko Budech; Emilio Cassaretto; Josh Choate; Martin Cooper; Daniella Rastelli; Natalie Dunn; Tatiana Feuer; Lily Hammer; Jack Higgins; Fiona Higgins; Ali Holakoui; Dylan Horowitz; Aidan Lukomnik; Cameron Lukos; Emily Mischel; Samantha Morse; Scott Nakamoto; Alexandra Oxborough-Yankus; Hari Paton; Alexander Priest; Alex Rawding; Sarah Sherman; Evan Slovak; Danielle Smalls; Hannah Tannenbaum; Claire Thoman Tedford

Other Alumni Attendees
Angela Lopez Sanbrano ’75; René Blanco ’80; Jon Parro ’81; Rhonda Bennett Foster ’82; Terry Jimenez ’83; Victor Rivera ’84; Marka Carson ’85; Al Shine ’85, P’12; Sandy Corbett ’87; Maria D’Alessandro ’87; Jill Hawthorne ’87; Elaine Waldman ’90; Chris Michno ’91; Michelle Castrovinci-Mitchell ’92, P’22; Suyapa Portillo ’96; Jose Calderon ’03; Georgia Hartman ’03; Tyrus Emory ’08; Mere Abrams ’10; Brian Bomhoff ’10; Josh Brown ’10; Gene Su ’10; Morgan Pepper ’12; Julie Badaracco ’15; Adam Brook ’15; Joe Eyen ’15; Bailey Masullo ’15; Meg Fosha ’17; Chance Kawar ’17; Jennifer Lesorogol ’17; Laila Alvarez ’18

Faculty
Paul Faulstich ’79, P’11, Professor of Environmental Analysis; Georgia Hartman ’03, Visiting Assistant Professor of Anthropology; Jessica Kizer, Assistant Professor of Sociology; Dan Segal, Jean M. Pitzer Professor of Anthropology and Professor of History

 

Click here to register for Alumni Weekend 2019


-webpage updated weekly-