Academic Field |
Name of Course |
Availability |
Time |
Location |
Professor |
Excluded Dates |
Anthropology |
Intro Sociocultural Anthropology* |
M/W |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
PZ-AV-204 |
Haxby, Andrew |
|
Anthropology |
Language, Culture & Society |
M/W |
1:15 PM-2:30 PM |
PZ-BH-214 |
Strauss, Claudia |
03/11, 02/26 |
Anthropology |
Law and Culture |
M/W |
1:15 PM-2:30 PM |
PZ-SKD-P103 |
Haxby, Andrew |
|
Art History |
Art and Animals |
Th |
1:15 PM-4:00 PM |
PZ-AV-224 |
Anthes, Bill |
03/26 |
Art History |
The Art World Since 1989* |
M/W |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
PZ-BH-210 |
Ennis, Ciara |
01/29, 02/12 |
Art History |
Theories of Contemporary Art |
T |
2:45 PM-5:30 PM |
PZ-AV-224 |
Anthes, Bill |
03/24 |
Art History |
Trad/Trans Native N American Art |
M/W |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
PZ-BH-210 |
Anthes, Bill |
05/06 |
Biology |
Applied Biostatistics |
M/W |
1:15 PM-2:30 PM |
CU-KS-1 |
Faldyn, Matthew |
|
Biology |
Applied Biostatistics |
T/Th |
1:15 PM-2:30 PM |
CU-KS-1 |
Ferree, Elise |
22-Apr |
Biology |
Biochemical Physiology |
T/Th |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
CU-KS-1 |
Preest, Marion |
02/13, 03/31, 04/28, 04/30, 04/16 |
Biology |
Biochemistry* |
M/W/F |
9:00 AM-9:50 AM |
PO-HIVE-127 |
Hatcher-Skeers, Mary |
02/17, 03/13 |
Biology |
Cell Biology |
T/Th |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
CU-KS-101 |
Tang, Zhaohua Irene |
|
Biology |
Genetics |
M/W |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
CM-BC-PICK |
Jay, Kyle |
04/20, 05/06, 03/11, 02/17, Fridays |
Biology |
Intro Computational Neuroscience |
T/Th |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
CU-KS-39 |
Milton, John |
|
Biology |
Introductory Biology |
T/Th |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
PZ-AV-201 |
Budischak, Sarah |
02/18, 04/02, 04/28 |
Biology |
Marine Ecology |
M/W/F |
11:00 AM-11:50 AM |
CU-KS-39 |
Gilman, Sarah |
2/17, 2/19, 3/11, 3/25, 4/01, 4/15, 5/6 |
Biology |
Microbiology |
T/Th |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
CM-BC-1 |
Chandrangsu, Pete |
02/27, 04/30 |
Biology |
Neuroscience 2: Systems* |
M/W |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
PZ-AV-201 |
Solomon-Lane, Tessa |
02/26, 04/01, 04/27 |
Biology |
Neuroscience I:Cell, Molecular |
M/W/F |
11:00 AM-11:50 AM |
CU-KS-127 |
Coleman, Melissa |
02/17, 03/09, 04/13 |
Biology |
Nutritional Biology |
M/W |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
CU-KS-1 |
Ferree, Elise |
02/24, 04/22 |
Biology |
Selected Topics in Neuroscience |
T |
2:45 PM-4:00 PM |
CU-KS-101 |
Coleman, Melissa |
|
Biology |
Selected Topics in Neuroscience |
T |
2:45 PM-4:00 PM |
CU-KS-101 |
Duistermars, Brian |
|
Biology |
Virology |
M/W/F |
9:00 AM-9:50 AM |
SC-HM-121 |
Grill, Larry |
02/07, 02/10, 02/17, 02/19, 02/21, 3/2, 3/4, 3/30, 4/1, 4/3, 4/27-End |
Chemistry |
Basic Principles of Chemistry |
M/W/F |
11:00 AM-11:50 AM |
CM-BC-FOR |
Fucaloro, Anthony |
|
Chemistry |
Basic Principles of Chemistry |
M/W/F |
11:00 AM-11:50 AM |
CM-BC-FOR |
Fucaloro, Anthony |
|
Chemistry |
Basic Principles of Chemistry |
M/W/F |
11:00 AM-11:50 AM |
CM-BC-FOR |
Fucaloro, Anthony |
|
Chemistry |
Basic Principles of Chemistry |
M/W/F |
9:00 AM-9:50 AM |
CM-BC-FOR |
Van Arnam, Ethan |
2/19, 4/1, 4/22 |
Chemistry |
Basic Principles of Chemistry |
M/W/F |
9:00 AM-9:50 AM |
CM-BC-FOR |
Van Arnam, Ethan |
2/19, 4/1, 4/22 |
Chemistry |
Basic Principles of Chemistry |
M/W/F |
9:00 AM-9:50 AM |
CM-BC-FOR |
Van Arnam, Ethan |
2/19, 4/1, 4/22 |
Chemistry |
Organic Chemistry |
M/W/F |
11:00 AM-11:50 AM |
CU-KS-101 |
Mackey, Joel |
02/19 |
Chemistry |
Organic Chemistry |
M/W/F |
11:00 AM-10:50 AM |
SC-ST-101 |
Ung, Hou |
02/14, 03/13, 04/17 |
Chemistry |
Principles of Physical Chemistry |
T/Th |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
CU-KS-1 |
Fucaloro, Anthony |
|
Chicana/o-Latina/o Studies |
Chicana Feminist Epistemology |
W |
2:45 PM-5:30 PM |
PZ-SKD-P105 |
Soldatenko, Maria |
|
Chicana/o-Latina/o Studies |
Gender, Race & Class |
T/Th |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
PZ-BD-209 |
Soldatenko, Maria |
|
Chicana/o-Latina/o Studies |
Latina Activism Work & Protest |
M/W |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
PZ-SKD-P103 |
Soldatenko, Maria |
|
Classics |
Fantastic Archaeology |
T/Th |
2:45 PM-4:00 PM |
PZ-BH-210 |
Berenfeld, Michelle L. |
02/18, 03/10, 03/12, 04/23, 04/30 |
Classics |
International Cultural Heritage |
T/Th |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
PZ-FL-110 |
Berenfeld, Michelle L. |
03/10, 03/24 |
Computer Science |
Introduction to Computer Science |
T/Th |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
CM-AD-DAVD |
Bachman, David |
|
Creative Studies |
History of the Creative Process |
T/Th |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
PZ-BE-207 |
Wachtel, Albert |
|
Economics |
Economics of Financial Markets* |
T/Th |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
PZ-AV-202 |
Germany, David |
03/12, 03/12 |
Economics |
International Money and Finance |
T/Th |
2:45 PM-4:00 PM |
PZ-BE-101 |
Bizuneh, Menna |
|
Economics |
Macroeconomic Theory |
T/Th |
1:15 PM-2:30 PM |
PZ-BE-101 |
Bizuneh, Menna |
03/24 |
Economics |
Money and Banking |
M/W |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
PZ-FL-106 |
Brown, Bruce |
02/26, 04/15 |
Economics |
Principles of Microeconomics |
T/Th |
8:10 AM-9:25 AM |
PZ-FL-106 |
Brown, Bruce |
03/05, 04/16 |
Economics |
Principles of Microeconomics |
T/Th |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
PZ-FL-106 |
Brown, Bruce |
03/05, 04/16 |
Economics |
Statistics |
M/W |
1:15 PM-2:30 PM |
PZ-FL-110 |
Pedace, Roberto |
03/04, 05/04 |
English |
Survey of British Literature II** |
Th |
1:15 PM-4:00 PM |
PZ-BD-209 |
Morse, Samantha |
|
Environmental Analysis |
Critical Environmental Analysis |
Th |
1:15 PM-4:00 PM |
PZ-BD-PERF |
Phillips, Susan |
|
Environmental Analysis |
Domestic Environmental Policy* |
T/Th |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
PZ-SKD-P103 |
Spezio, Teresa |
02/06, 3/12, 3/26, 4/2, 4/7, 4/28, 4/30, 5/5 |
Environmental Analysis |
EnviroLab Asia: Research/Methods |
T |
1:15 PM-4:00 PM |
PO-HIVE-127 |
Park, Albert |
|
Environmental Analysis |
Intro to Environmental Analysis** |
T/Th |
8:10 AM-9:25 AM |
PZ-SKD-P103 |
Spezio, Teresa |
02/06, 3/12, 3/26, 4/2, 4/7, 4/28, 4/30, 5/5 |
Environmental Analysis |
Intro to Environmental Analysis** |
T/Th |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
PZ-SKD-P103 |
Spezio, Teresa |
3/12, 3/26, 4/2, 4/7, 4/28, 4/30, 5/5 |
Environmental Analysis |
Science and the Environment |
T/Th |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
SC-HM-204 |
Faldyn, Matthew |
|
Environmental Analysis |
Soils and Society |
M/W |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
CU-KS-1 |
Robins, Colin |
02/19, 3/30, Thursdays |
Environmental Analysis |
The Desert as a Place |
T/Th |
1:15 PM-2:30 PM |
PZ-BD-208 |
Faulstich, Paul |
|
Environmental Analysis |
Urban Environments |
M/W |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
PZ-BE-101 |
Phillips, Susan |
|
Environmental Analysis |
Visual Ecology |
T/Th |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
PZ-SKD-P105 |
Faulstich, Paul |
|
History |
Minorities in the Middle East |
T |
2:45 PM-5:30 PM |
PZ-SKD-P106 |
Rezai, Hamid |
|
History |
Popular Protests in Middle East |
W |
2:45 PM-5:30 PM |
PZ-FL-112 |
Rezai, Hamid |
|
History |
THe US in the Middle East |
Th |
1:15 PM-4:00 PM |
PZ-FL-112 |
Rezai, Hamid |
|
International and Intercultural Studies |
Engaging Difference |
T/Th |
2:45 PM-4:00 PM |
PZ-BH-207 |
Dengu-Zvobgo, Kebokile |
03/03, 04/07, 3/3- 4/7 |
International and Intercultural Studies |
Interdis Knwldg & Global Justice** |
W/F |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
PZ-BD-208 |
Parker, Joe |
|
Math |
Calculus I |
M/W/F |
11:00 AM-11:30 AM |
PZ-SKD-P105 |
Oudich, Ali |
|
Math |
Calculus II |
M/W/F |
9:00 AM-9:50 AM |
PZ-FL-104 |
Oudich, Ali |
|
Math |
Differential Equations/Modeling |
M/W |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
PZ-FL-110 |
Bachman, David |
|
Media Studies |
Embodying Identity in Practice |
Th |
1:15 PM-4:00 PM |
PZ-WST-Q116 |
Talmor, Ruti |
|
Media Studies |
Introduction to Media Studies |
M/W |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
PZ-WST-Q120 |
Affuso, Elizabeth |
04/01, 04/20, 04/22, 04/27, 04/29 |
Media Studies |
Media Arts for Social Justice |
M |
2:45 PM-5:30 PM |
PZ-WST-Q116 |
Lamb, Gina |
|
Misc. |
Anarchist History & Thought |
M/W |
4:15 PM-5:30 PM |
PZ-AV-201 |
Ward, Dana |
|
Misc. |
Divine Hiddeness |
T |
1:15 PM-2:30 PM |
PZ-SKD-P105 |
Alwishah, Ahmed |
|
Misc. |
Elementary Astronomy |
T/Th |
1:15 PM-2:30 PM |
SC-VN-100 |
Naftilan, Stephen |
2/20, 4/9 |
Misc. |
Elementary Astronomy |
M/W |
1:15 PM-2:30 PM |
CU-KS-B31 |
Paterno-Mahler, Rachel |
02/19, 04/08 |
Misc. |
Intensive Introductry Portuguese |
M/T/W/F |
11:00 AM-10:50 AM |
PZ-BE-101 |
Aristizabal, Juanita |
|
Misc. |
International Politics |
M/W |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
PZ-AV-201 |
Herrera, Geoffrey |
|
Misc. |
Intro to Comparative Politics* |
T/Th |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
PZ-AV-201 |
Barndt, William |
|
Misc. |
Law and Politics |
T/Th |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
PZ-BE-101 |
Vansickle-Ward, Rachel |
03/12 |
Misc. |
Politial Thought East&West Intro |
T/Th |
1:15 PM-2:30 PM |
PZ-BH-207 |
Snowiss, Sharon |
|
Misc. |
Science, Politics & Alt Medicine |
T/Th |
2:45 PM-4:00 PM |
PZ-SC-230 |
Snowiss, Sharon |
|
Misc. |
The Criminlztn of Latns & Resist |
T/Th |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
PZ-FL-104 |
Pantoja, Adrian |
|
Misc. |
US Campaigns and Elections |
Th |
1:15 PM-4:00 PM |
PZ-BH-214 |
Pantoja, Adrian |
|
Misc. |
US Foreign Policy |
M/W |
2:45 PM-4:00 PM |
PZ-BE-207 |
Herrera, Geoffrey |
|
Misc. |
Women and Public Policy |
M |
2:45 PM-5:30 PM |
PZ-SKD-P105 |
Schroedel, Jean |
03/09, 3/23, 4/4 |
Misc. |
Writing the Senior Thesis |
F |
1:15 PM-4:00 PM |
PZ-SC-230 |
Scott, Andrea |
|
Organizational Studies |
Leadership and Social Change |
T/Th |
2:45 PM-4:00 PM |
PZ-AV-202 |
Hirsch, Dan |
03/31 |
Philosophy |
Knowledge, Mind & Existence |
M/W |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
PZ-FL-106 |
Alwishah, Ahmed |
02/05 |
Physics |
Electromagnetism |
T/Th |
1:15 PM-2:30 PM |
CU-KS-39 |
Marzen, Sarah |
01/21 |
Psychology |
Child Development |
T/Th |
2:45 PM-4:00 PM |
PZ-FL-106 |
Moore, David |
02/13, 03/03, 03/05, 03/24, 04/21 |
Psychology |
Hist and Sci of Innateness |
T/Th |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
PZ-BD-208 |
Moore, David |
|
Psychology |
Introduction to Matlab |
M |
11:00 AM-12:15 PM |
PZ-BH-119 |
Brown, Darin |
|
Psychology |
Introduction to Psychology |
M/W |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
PZ-FL-110 |
Borowski, Thomas |
02/26, 04/01 |
Psychology |
Neuropharmacology and Behavior |
M/W |
1:15 PM-2:30 PM |
PZ-BH-207 |
Borowski, Thomas |
02/26, 04/06 |
Psychology |
Psychological Statistics |
M/W |
2:45 PM-4:00 PM |
PZ-BD-208 |
Brown, Darin |
02/12, 03/11, 04/15, 05/12 |
Psychology |
Social Psychology |
T/Th |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
PZ-FL-110 |
Guillermo, Steffanie |
02/27, 03/10, 03/12, 04/16 |
Psychology |
Stereotyping and Prejudice |
T/Th |
2:45 PM-4:00 PM |
PZ-AV-204 |
Guillermo, Steffanie |
02/27 |
Sociology |
Contemporary Central Asia |
W |
2:45 PM-5:30 PM |
PZ-FL-104 |
Junisbai, Azamat |
|
Sociology |
Internship: Soc of Health & Med |
W |
2:45 PM-5:30 PM |
PZ-SC-230 |
Bonaparte, Alicia |
02/05, 03/25 |
Sociology |
Race & Family as Organizations |
M |
2:45 PM-5:30 PM |
PZ-SKD-P106 |
Kizer, Jessica |
|
Spanish |
Adv Conversation through Film |
T/Th |
1:30 PM-2:20 PM |
PZ-BH-209 |
Alfaro, Arianna |
|
Spanish |
Adv. Spanish: Language & Culture |
M/W |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
PZ-BH-110 |
Alfaro, Arianna |
|
Spanish |
Adv. Spanish: Language & Culture* |
T/Th |
9:35 AM-10:50 AM |
PZ-BH-110 |
Gutierrez, Paula |
|
Spanish |
Environ Issues in Latin America |
Th |
1:15 PM-4:00 PM |
PZ-FL-110 |
Aristizabal, Juanita |
|
Spanish |
Intensive Introductory Spanish |
M/T/W/F |
11:00 AM-11:50 AM |
PZ-BH-110 |
Alfaro, Arianna |
|
Spanish |
Spanish in the Community* |
T |
2:45 PM-5:30 PM |
PZ-BH-214 |
Gutierrez, Paula |
|
Spanish |
Strategies of Resistance in Lat* |
M/W |
1:15 PM-2:30 PM |
PZ-BE-101 |
Gutierrez, Paula |
|